We know that privacy is important to you and we strive to be as open and transparent as possible in how we serve you. We conduct our business in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) and advisory guidelines issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC), and have implemented additional measures to protect your personal information. Personal data shall have the meaning ascribed to it in the PDPA.

During your course of dealing with us, we may have, and/or will collect, use, disclose and process your personal data for purposes, including, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and/or updates on products, services and/or promotions offered by ATT and other purposes required to operate and maintain our business (collectively referred to as “Purposes”).

We use personal data for the following purposes:

  • to provide our product, solutions and/or services;
  • to maintain contact with clients and other contacts;
  • to keep our clients and other contacts informed of the products, solutions, and/or services we offer, industry developments and other events that may be of interest to them;
  • for recruitment purposes; and
  • other purposes related to our business.

ATT only retains Personal Data for as long as the retention is required for the purposes for which we collected the Personal Data, the purposes described in this Policy and for our business and legal purposes.

We use reasonable organisational, technical, and administrative measures to protect personal information under our control and in this regard, ATT has attained ISO 27001 in relation to its information security management system.

We may change or update portions of this Policy at any time and without prior notice to you. Your use of the Site following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy. Please review this Policy from time to time so you are aware of any changes or updates to the notice.

If you have any questions or comments about this Policy and our policies and practices on our collection, use, disclosure or retention of Personal Data, you may contact our Data Protection Officer:

Data Protection Officer
ATT Systems (S’pore) Pte Ltd
35 Ubi Crescent
ATT Building
Singapore 408585
dpo@attsystemsgroup.com